CARE UK HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK COLCHESTER ESSEX CO4 9QB

Company number
07068789
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDGEPOINT EUROPE IV BIDCO 4 LIMITED18 February 2010
WARWICK BIDCO LIMITED27 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/1429 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP JAMES WHITECROSS

View Document

03/12/143 December 2014Annual return made up to 6 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/10/1417 October 2014SECTION 519

View Document

13/10/1413 October 2014SECTION 519

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN DAVID CALOW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company