CARE UK HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE FINANCE LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2019
Legal registered address
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK COLCHESTER ESSEX CO4 9QB

Company number
07158144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 February 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2020

Next statement due by 2 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARWICK 2 LIMITED27 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/1920 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CARE UK HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE MIDCO LIMITED

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019CESSATION OF CARE UK HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company