CARE UK HEALTHCARE (SOUTHEAST) LIMITED

Address

CARE UK HEALTHCARE (SOUTHEAST) LIMITED
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9QB
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04877889
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000,001.00 on 3 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Calow
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
James Easton
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Humphreys
19 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Parish
19 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Prosser
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Whitecross
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR HEALTH (THE AUTHORITY)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

MERCURY HEALTH DTC (1) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2008
OVAL (1890) LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

1-4 PORTLAND SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8RR
Changed 18 May 2007

165 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 28 Jun 2005

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 23 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 28 Sep 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years