CARE UK MENTAL HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Address

CARE UK MENTAL HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
CONNAUGHT HOUSE
850 THE CRESCENT COLCHESTER
BUSINESS PARK COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9QB
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01833385
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Calow
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
James Easton
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Parish
5 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Prosser
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Whitecross
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

CARE UK - MENTAL HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1999
ANGLIA SECURE HOMES (NORWOOD) LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 4YQ
Changed 25 Aug 2000

CROWN HOUSE STEPHENSON ROAD
SEVERALLS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 4QR
Changed 25 Aug 2000

CONNAUGHT HOUSE
STEPHENSON ROAD
SEVERALLS PARK , COLCHESTER
ESSEX , CO4 4QR
Changed 31 Jan 1994

NORFOLK HOUSE
23 SOUTHWAY
COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7BA
Changed 24 Oct 1989

CAXTON HOUSE
ST JOHNS HILL
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN13 3NP
Changed 8 Mar 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
36 £1,827,180.81
Department of Health
34 £1,570,779.58

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 9 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 10 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years