CARE UK PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2019
Legal registered address
HAWKER HOUSE 5-6 NAPIER ROAD READING BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG1 8BW

Company number
02482660
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2020

Next statement due by 21 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED11 September 2007
CARE UK SECRETARIES LIMITED1 May 2009
CARE UK SERVICES LIMITED27 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/1925 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 024826600002

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 024826600001

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

07/03/187 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company