CARE UK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CARE UK SERVICES LIMITED
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9QB
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02482660
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Calow
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
17 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
James Easton
20 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Humphreys
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Parish
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Prosser
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Whitecross
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

CARE UK SECRETARIES LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2009
COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2007
HAVEN CARE CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

CROWN HOUSE
STEPHENSON ROAD SEVERALLS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 4QR
Changed 25 Aug 2000

ST HELENS
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ
Changed 18 Mar 1996

CONNAUGHT HOUSE
STEPHENSON ROAD
SEVERALLS PARK
COLCHESTER, ESSEX CO4 4QR
Changed 19 Dec 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 May 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 18 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 13 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years