CARE UK WHITWOOD LIMITED



Last updated 29 March 2014
Legal registered address
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK COLCHESTER ESSEX UNITED KINGDOM CO4 9QB

Company number
07413866
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 October 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MWC NEWCO 1 LIMITED25 November 2010
MICHAEL WHEATLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED2 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1323 July 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/03/1312 March 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

22/01/1322 January 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/01/1310 January 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS DEBORAH JANE MARRIOTT-BOAM / 22/12/2012

View Document

09/01/139 January 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company