CARGO SELF STORAGE LIMITED

Address

CARGO SELF STORAGE LIMITED
CARGO HOUSE, FISHLEIGH ROAD
ROUNDSWELL BUSINESS PARK
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX31 3UD
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03712780
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £21,932 £4,579 £8,246
Debtors: £64,973 £66,501 £34,387
Creditors due within one year: £239,124 £163,543 £191,175
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£152,219 -£92,463 -£148,542
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,104
Total Assets less Liabilities: £610,402 £663,371 £182,844
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £610,402 £663,371 £182,844
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Chapple
12 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2015
STEVEN MICHAEL CHAPPLE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

CHAPPLE RENTALS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

NARIT HOUSE, FISHLEIGH ROAD ROUNDSWELL BUSINESS PARK
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX31 3UD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Feb 2014

NARITA HOUSE, FISHLEIGH ROAD
ROUNDSWELL BUSINESS PARK
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX31 3UD
Changed 26 Feb 2014

SEVEN BRETHREN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STICKLEPATH
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON EX31 2AS
Changed 21 Aug 2003

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 5 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 21 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 10 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 14 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years