CARIAD CARE HOMES LTD

Address

CARIAD CARE HOMES LTD
ADEILAD ST DAVIDS BUILDING
STRYD LOMBARD STREET
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9AP
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01766 513 767
Phone: 01766 513 422
Phone: 01766 522 505
Phone: 01766 522 559
Web:
Classification:

Medical nursing home activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03580952
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
27 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2,217 £2,217 £2,217
Debtors: £67,405 £199,165 £127,780
Creditors due within one year: £244,277 £358,402 £257,765
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£166,655 -£153,020 -£123,768
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £341,232 £484,587 £656,413
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,097,573 £1,015,328 £951,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,097,573 £1,015,328 £951,591
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nia Hughes
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mair Hughes
15 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Huw Roberts
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ceri Roberts
15 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Nia Thomas
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

PLAS GWYN RETIREMENT HOME LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

ST. DAVIDS BUILDING LOMBARD STREET
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9AP
Changed 24 Jun 2009

ST DAVID'S BUILDING LOMBARD STREET
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9AA
Changed 24 Feb 2009

7/9 HIGH STREET
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9LR
Changed 25 Nov 2008

7/9 HIGH STREET
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9LK
Changed 5 Aug 2008

7 HIGH STREET
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9LK
Changed 4 Jul 2007

HIGHSTONE INFORMATION SERVICES
HIGHSTONE HOUSE, 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 22 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 27 Dec 2017 6
30 Jun 2016 27 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 27 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 29 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years