CARILLION ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

CARILLION ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV3 0SR
(234 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01122808
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,005,000.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 201 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Green
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Howson
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Zafar Khan
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Westley Maffei
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Lee Mills
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alison Shepley
28 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALFRED MCALPINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2008
MCALPINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2004
AMPL LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2003
ALFRED MCALPINE PLANT LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

24 BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4HY
Changed 2 Mar 2015

KINNAIRD HOUSE
1 PALL MALL EAST
LONDON
SW1Y 5AZ
Changed 25 Mar 2008

8 SUFFOLK STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4HG
Changed 17 Mar 2003

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON E5 9EX
Changed 4 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 24 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
201 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years