CARILLION CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

CARILLION CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV3 0SR
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00594581
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1957 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000,100.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 May 2018

LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS ACT 1907 Notice is hereby given, that the following limited partnerships registered in Scotland were dissolved with effect from 23.59 on 28 December 2017: 1 Altar Capital Investments LP (SL020791); 2 Nexus Capital Services LP (SL014298); 3 Luna Capital LP (SL010550); 4 Colossal LP (SL019720); 5 Ladston Capital Services LP (SL014579); 6 Lumina SLP (SL006706); 7 Marveg LP (SL016277); 8 Brownfox SLP (SL004162); 9 Concord Scotland SLP (SL005217); 10 Continental SLP (SL005156); 11 Dunsmoore Capital SLP (SL005580); 12 Madera Traders SLP (SL005478); and 13 Tamarak Holdings SLP (SL005168). INNISFREE PFI SECONDARY FUND (Registered No. LP012137) Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 10 of the Limited Partnerships Act 1907, of an arrangement under which 33.43% of the share of PGS Nominee No 1 Limited as a limited partner of Innisfree PFI Secondary Fund (a limited partnership registered in England with registered number LP012137) has been assigned to Newsquest Trustee Limited and 16.57% of the share of PGS Nominee No 1 Limited has been assigned to Croda Pension Trustees Limited with effect from the date of the publication of this notice. Signed for and on behalf of Innisfree Secondary Partners 1 LLP as General Partner of Innisfree PFI Secondary Fund acting by Tim Kashem being a director of one of its designated members 2 May 2018 CARILLION-IGLOO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (the "Partnership") Transfer of Partnership Interest Notice is hereby given that on 30 April 2018 Carillion Construction Limited (company no: 00594581) transferred the whole of its interest as a limited partner in the Partnership, a limited partnership registered in England and Wales with number LP015092, to Citibank Europe Plc, UK Branch (registration no: 132781) acting in its capacity as trustee of the Igloo Regeneration Property Unit Trust (a non-exempt unauthorised unit trust established in England) and ceased to be a partner in the Partnership. For and on behalf of Carillion-Igloo Limited Partnership by its general partner Carillion Igloo Limited

22 Jan 2018

CARILLION CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 00594581) Registered office: 84 Salop Street, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV3 0SR

Recently Filed Documents - 251 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Adam
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Timothy George
6 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Green
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alan Hayward
10 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Francis Herzberg
19 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Howson
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Zafar Khan
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Emma Mercer
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lee Mills
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Tapp
1 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ELIZABETH PROPERTY NOMINEE (NO.3) LIMITED AND ELIZABETH PROPERTY NOMINEE (NO.4) LIMITED AS TRUSTEES FOR THE ELIZABETH HOUSE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2011
P & O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

TARMAC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

24 BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4HY
Changed 2 Mar 2015

BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4HY
Changed 21 Jul 2010

CONSTRUCTION HOUSE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4HY
Changed 8 Dec 1999

ETTINGSHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
Changed 27 Aug 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
522 £452,855,184.53
Department for Education
19 £135,149.00
Department of Health
2 £27,761.73
Ministry of Justice
33 £4,915,246.40
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £34,768.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 24 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 3 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
251 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years