CARILLION CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CARILLION CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WV3 0SR
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Plastering

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02023634
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1986 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 10 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Jul 2018

E.J. HORROCKS LIMITED (Company Number 02023634) Registered office: Carillion House, 84 Salop Street, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV3 0SR

11 Jun 2018

In the Matter of E.J. HORROCKS LIMITED (Company Number 02023634) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 CR-2018-004054 A Petition to wind up the above-named company (registered no 02023634) of Carillion House, 84 Salop Street, Wolverhampton, WV3 0SR presented on 16 May 2018 by Richard Francis Tapp of Carillion House, 84 Salop Street, Wolverhampton, WV3 0SR (the Petitioner) will be heard at The High Court of Justice, Business and Property Courts of England and Wales, Insolvency and Companies List (ChD), The Rolls Building, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL Date: 4 July 2018 Time: 10:30 hours (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of that intention in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 3 July 2018. The petitioner’s solicitor is DLA Piper UK LLP, of 1 St Paul's Place, Sheffield, S1 2JX, Ref: DPM/SW/396079/1 8 June 2018 In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE BUSINESS AND PROPERTY COURTS OF ENGLAND AND WALES, INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES LIST (ChD) No 004058 of 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Adam
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy George
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Hayward
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Howson
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alison Shepley
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Spann
13 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Tapp
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAGA CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2011
E. J. HORROCKS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2010
E.J. HORROCKS (PLASTERING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

PARTNERSHIP HOUSE CITY WEST BUSINESS PARK
SCOTSWOOD ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE4 7DF
Changed 25 Jul 2011

PARTNERSHIP HOUSE CITY WEST
BUSINESS PARK SCOTSWOOD ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE3 7DF
Changed 18 Nov 2009

1 MORTIMER STREET
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL CH41 5EU
Changed 22 Jan 2008

16 BALLS ROAD
OXTON
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL CH43 5RE
Changed 7 Feb 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £203,785.80
Department of Health [11410]
7 £272,861.96

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 20 Sep 2012 10
31 May 2010 1 Mar 2011 10
31 May 2009 26 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years