CARILLION LGS LIMITED

Address

CARILLION LGS LIMITED
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV3 0SR
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of roads and motorways

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03198709
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 16 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Feb 2018

CARILLION LGS LIMITED (Company Number 03198709) Registered office: 84 Salop Street, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV3 0SR

Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Adam
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Timothy George
29 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Hayward
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Howson
6 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Macpherson
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Westley Maffei
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
John Platt
21 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Russell
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

CARILLION HIGHWAY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2011
TARMAK LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1999
CASTLE CRANES LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1998

Previous Addresses

24 BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4HY
Changed 2 Mar 2015

BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4HY
Changed 21 Jul 2010

CONSTRUCTION HOUSE
BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4HY
Changed 16 Dec 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 23 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
98 £56,964,209.97
Bristol City Council
399 £7,267,896.68
Cherwell District Council
1 £600.00
South Gloucestershire Council
26 £77,257.73

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 25 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years