CARLTON ROCK LIMITED

Address

CARLTON ROCK LIMITED
15 SUMMER STREET
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1SB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC217026
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Clarkson
16 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lc Secretaries Limited
13 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Alan Massie
16 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MINUTE OF VARIATION OF STANDARD SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

FELLMUIR LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2001

Previous Addresses

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1DQ
Changed 23 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 10 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 1 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 102 times in the last few years