CARMONA UK LIMITED

Address

CARMONA UK LIMITED
LINK-UP HOUSE WORTLEY RING ROAD
LOWER WORTLEY
LEEDS
LS12 6AB
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02989964
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Cheesebrough
25 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joshua Gould
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michele Gould
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Laurence Gould
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Matthew Toynton
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Toynton
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LINGUISTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2011
CARMONA UK LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

BELMONT HOUSE 20 WOOD LANE
HEADINGLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS6 2AE
Changed 7 Apr 2010

SUITE B 11TH FLOOR
PREMIER HOUSE
112 STATION ROAD EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7AQ
Changed 12 Apr 2001

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 2 Dec 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 28 May 2015 12
31 May 2013 8 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 8 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 24 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years