CARR'S MILLING INDUSTRIES LTD

Address

CARR'S MILLING INDUSTRIES LTD
OLD CROFT
STANWIX
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
UNITED KINGDOM
CA3 9BA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04799460
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Addison
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Austin
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Davies
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Davies
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Katie Sinclair
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronald Wood
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Katie Wood
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CARR'S GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2015
CARR'S GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2015
CLIVE WALTON ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

OLDCROFT STANWIX
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA3 9BA
Changed 26 Sep 2016

RIVENDELL
CUMREW
BRAMPTON
CUMBRIA
CA8 9DD
Changed 29 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Aug 2015 10 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 7 May 2014 9
1 Sep 2012 16 Jan 2013 4
31 Aug 2011 26 Jan 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years