CARTRIDGE WORKS NORTHWOOD LTD

Address

CARTRIDGE WORKS NORTHWOOD LTD
64 THE BROADWAY, JOEL STREET
NORTHWOOD HILLS
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1PA
Phone: 01923 836 342
Phone: 01923 835 248
Web:
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 22 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04903453
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,013 £1,146 £1,356
Debtors: £5,277 £7,811 £7,699
Creditors due within one year: £21,294 £25,906 £30,767
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£62 -£2,099 -£2,708
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £978 £102 £227
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jyotibala Parmar
18 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Bharat Parmar
18 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARTRIDGE WORLD NORTHWOOD LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years