CARTWRIGHT CONVERSIONS LIMITED

Company number 02889260



Last updated 19 January 2018
Registered office address
HEAD OFFICE ATLANTIC STREET BROADHEATH ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 5EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARTWRIGHT (CONTRACTS) LIMITED5 March 2007
CARTWRIGHT RENTALS LIMITED7 May 2008
CARTWRIGHT (CONTRACTS) LIMITED16 July 2015


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company