CARTWRIGHT FINANCE LIMITED

Address

CARTWRIGHT FINANCE LIMITED
CHARTERHALL HOUSE
CHARTERHALL DRIVE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH88 3AN
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03396033
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cartwright
23 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Cartwright
2 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Cartwright
10 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alan Cartwright
10 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Paul Gittins
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Griffiths
3 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Hodgson
3 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lisa Lee
23 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Trace
3 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2000
BRITISH LINEN CHARTER PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 658 LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

CAPITAL HOUSE
QUEENS PARK ROAD
HANDBRIDGE CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH88 3AN
Changed 9 Sep 2010

OCEAN STREET
ATLANTIC STREET TRADING ESTAE
BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 5DH
Changed 9 Jul 2001

SOVEREIGN HOUSE P O BOX 8
SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
LS1 1HQ
Changed 2 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 5 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years