CARTWRIGHT SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED

Address

CARTWRIGHT SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED
HEAD OFFICE ATLANTIC STREET
BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5EW
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02617898
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cartwright
16 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
16 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Cartwright
8 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Cartwright
18 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Peter Cartwright
6 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Alan Cartwright
6 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Lisa Lee
14 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

CARTWRIGHT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

GRIFFIN COURT 201 CHAPEL STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 5EQ
Changed 25 Jun 2012

GRIFFIN COURT
201 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 5EQ
Changed 13 Aug 2010

COLCHESTER HOUSE
38-42 PETER ST
MANCHESTER M2 5GP
Changed 27 Jun 1995

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 OQP
Changed 21 Jun 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years