CASHFLOW EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

CASHFLOW EXPRESS LIMITED
RAMSBURY HOUSE
CHARNHAM LANE
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG17 0EY
(314 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06687015
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £13,137 £18,944 £5,450
Debtors: £32,840 £40,268 £37,282
Creditors due within one year: £47,905 £61,693 £44,374
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,928 -£2,481 -£1,642
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,068 £697 £748
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Bland
13 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Key2 Secretarial Limited
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Rocket Corporate Services Limited
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Sankey
11 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K2L 706 LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

130 HIGH STREET
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0DL
Changed 1 Jun 2017

18-19 JOCKEY'S FIELDS
LONDON
WC1R 4BW
Changed 6 Jan 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 9 Feb 2018 14
31 Dec 2015 13 Apr 2017 16
31 Dec 2014 3 Nov 2016 23
31 Dec 2013 7 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years