CASTLE ACCOUNTING AND TAX SERVICES LTD

Address

CASTLE ACCOUNTING AND TAX SERVICES LTD
THE FIRS
CLIFTON
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE6 2GL
Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04740269
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£300.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £796 £1,108 £2,493
Debtors: £2,205 £2,485 £2,204
Creditors due within one year: £2,507 £1,862 £1,270
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £494 £1,731 £3,427
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £494 £1,731 £3,427
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bradley
22 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Russell Powell
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Russell Powell
24 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CASTLE TAX SERVICES LTD
Changed 4 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

16 CASTLE WAY
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2RY
Changed 17 Sep 2013

85 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 2LA
Changed 6 May 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 26 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 28 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years