CASTLE DWELLINGS LTD

Address

CASTLE DWELLINGS LTD
22 BANK STREET
CASTLEFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 1JD
Phone: 01977 600 633
Phone: 0113 880 0600
Phone: 01977 285 111
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05939413
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £94,523 £94,702 £74,401
Creditors due within one year: £77,050 £83,008 £65,444
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,473 £11,694 £8,957
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £65,870 £57,743 £49,944
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,554 £2,351 £7,384
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,554 £2,351 £7,384
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arshad Hussain
19 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Arshad Hussain
19 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A & Z INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 9 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

8 SAGAR STREET
CASTLEFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 1AF
Changed 28 Jun 2013

8 SAGAR STREET
CASTLEFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 1AF
Changed 28 Jun 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/10/2008 FROM
5 DUCKWORTH LANE
BRADFORD
BD9 5ER
Changed 8 Oct 2008

5 DUCKWORTH LANE
BRADFORD
BD9 5ER
Changed 8 Oct 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £250.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years