CASTLECROFT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2010

Address

CASTLECROFT PROPERTIES LIMITED
33 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1HD
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03657964
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
22 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2008
Filed on:
10 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

MERGEBEST LTD
Changed 8 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

33 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1HU
Changed 10 Nov 2008

CASTLECROFT GARAGE
FINCHFIELD HILL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV3 9EN
Changed 29 Jun 2001

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 4 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 22 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 6 Feb 2007 8
30 Jun 2005 2 Feb 2006 8
30 Jun 2004 1 Feb 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years