CASTLETON INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED

Address

CASTLETON INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED
100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4A 1BN
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02974039
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£217,509.80 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Busby
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Haywood Chapman
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Spencer Dredge
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Hallett
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Myhill
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Weaver
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

MAXIMA INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2014
AZUR HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2008
AZUR GROUP LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2002
MAXIMA INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

COTSWOLD COURT LANSDOWN ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 2JA
Changed 21 Jan 2013

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Nov 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £44,256.73

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 29 Nov 2013 8
31 May 2012 26 Apr 2013 11
31 May 2011 7 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 10 Dec 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years