CASTLETON TECHNOLOGY PLC

Address

CASTLETON TECHNOLOGY PLC
100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4A 1BN
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03336134
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,205,535.54 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 253 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haywood Chapman
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Spencer Dredge
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Hallett
13 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip Kelly
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Myhill
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Payne
23 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Richard Ramsay
18 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Davinder Sanghera
9 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
9 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Smith
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Weaver
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 5 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

REDSTONE PLC
Changed 21 Nov 2013
REDSTONE TELECOM PLC
Changed 27 Jul 2001
CIENBE LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

NEWTON HOUSE CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0WZ
Changed 21 Jul 2015

BUILDING B - OFFICE 10 KIRTLINGTON BUSINESS CENTRE, SLADE FARM
KIRTLINGTON
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 3JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2013

KIRTLINGTON BUSINESS CENTRE SLADE FARM
KIRTLINGTON
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 3JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Mar 2010

80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3RS
Changed 24 Mar 2010

PREMIERE HOUSE
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JH
Changed 3 Nov 2005

0 FLEET STREET, LONDON, EC4A 2HD
Changed 16 Mar 1998

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 12 Aug 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £98,029.95

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
28 Mar 2013 11 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 5 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 10 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
253 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years