CATALENT U.K. PACKAGING HOLDING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jul 2011

Address

CATALENT U.K. PACKAGING HOLDING LIMITED
CATALENT PHARMA SOLUTIONS SEDGE CLOSE
HEADWAY,
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
UK
NN18 8HS
Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03167075
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
26 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
15 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2011
Filed on:
14 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Facer
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Clifford Fung
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
27 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Marc Wolff
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PCI HOLDINGS (UK) CO
Changed 19 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2008 FROM
CARDNAL HEALTH
SEDGE CLOSE HEADWAY,
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8HS
Changed 30 May 2008

HURRICANE WAY
WICKFORD BUSINESS PARK
SHOTGATE
ESSEX SS11 8JU
Changed 13 Nov 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 15 Feb 2011 8
30 Jun 2009 9 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 22 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 8 Feb 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years