CATERING SPECIALIST LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

CATERING SPECIALIST LIMITED
279 ILFORD LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 2SD
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05140154
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2006
Filed on:
29 Jan 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2007
Filed on:
6 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Previous Company Names

PAJPA ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2007
PAJPA LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/01/2009 FROM
196 HIGH ROAD
WOODGREEN
LONDON
N22 8HH
Changed 15 Jan 2009

103 RUSHGROVE AVENUE
COLINDALE
LONDON
NW9 6RG
Changed 16 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 29 Jan 2007 3
31 Oct 2005 24 Feb 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years