CATRALEX CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

CATRALEX CONSULTANCY LIMITED
HARTFIELD PLACE
40-44 HIGH STREET
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1BN
(466 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06875786
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £115,291 £84,978 £48,345
Debtors: £27,332 £17,527 £1,120
Creditors due within one year: £50,315 £34,015 £49,740
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £92,308 £68,490 -£275
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £541,728 £465,488 £373,200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rcfm Limited
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Fiona Read
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Read
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTEND COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 9 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years