CAVENDISH SHIPS STORES LIMITED

Address

CAVENDISH SHIPS STORES LIMITED
40 WEST MARKET BUILDING
LONDON CENTRAL MARKETS SMITHFIELD
LONDON
EC1A 9PS
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01433354
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1979 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£650,000.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Burden
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Davey
13 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Trevor Hussey
14 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David Kennedy-sloane
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Kennedy-sloane
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2009
KENT COUNTY COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 1999
TSB BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1997
TSB BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1997
HILL SAMUEL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 1992

Previous Company Names

DOVER SHIPS STORES LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

HERMITAGE OAST
DANNS LANE
MEREWORTH
KENT
ME18 5LW
Changed 19 Jan 2010

HILLREED HOUSE
60 COLLEGE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME15 6SJ
Changed 16 Jul 2004

HOLMESTONE ROAD
COOMBE VALLEY
DOVER
KENT CT17 0UF
Changed 18 Nov 1998

MANOR ROAD
MAXTON
DOVER
KENT
Changed 5 Sep 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 14 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 29 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 17 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 9 Sep 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years