CBJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

CBJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
404 BRETTON PARK WAY
BRETTON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF12 9BS
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02840454
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,800.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £316,395 £261,433 £212,711
Debtors: £127,381 £42,006 £193,329
Creditors due within one year: £48,221 £30,842 £22,347
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £395,555 £272,597 £383,693
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,131,446 £1,122,244 £1,072,094
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Jackson
2 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Thomas Jackson
1 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2006
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 1994

Previous Company Names

CBJ DISPLAYS LTD
Changed 16 Jan 2015
SPAFIELD DISPLAYS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

SPAFIELD MILL
BATLEY CARR
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 7LS
Changed 15 Jul 2016

788/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 2 Dec 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 10 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 10 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 21 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years