CC PROPERTY (HUMBS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

CC PROPERTY (HUMBS) LIMITED
107 KENWICK ROAD
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN11 8NL
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05528447
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,787 £2,865 £4,340
Debtors: £530 £530 £8,974
Creditors due within one year: £33,206 £208,206 £216,003
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,889 -£204,811 -£202,689
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£29,889 £1,345 £3,467
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Burn
14 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Kathleen Burn
14 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE BIS DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3C BRADBURN BUSINESS PARK
WILTON ROAD HUMBERSTON
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN36 4BJ
Changed 2 Sep 2015

53 HUMBERSTON AVENUE
HUMBERSTON
SOUTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN36 4SR
Changed 25 Jan 2014

1B OSBORNE STREET
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 2EY
Changed 3 Oct 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 2 Oct 2015 1
31 Mar 2015 3 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 21 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 6 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years