CCH (II) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

CCH (II) LIMITED
3A BALLYWEENY ROAD
CORKEY
BALLYMENA
COUNTY ANTRIM
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT44 9JG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2017)
Company Registration No.:
NI603940
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2010
Registration Date:
30 Jul 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2012
Filed on:
9 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Liam Reid
14 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Shaun Reid
14 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DON PATTERSON,ENTERPRISE EQUITY (NI) LLP,JAMES PATTERSON,ROBERT GEOFFREY ELLIOTT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

MOYNE SHELF COMPANY (NO.281) LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

21 ARTHUR STREET
BELFAST
ANTRIM
BT1 4GA
Changed 19 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 4 Jul 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code