CCS MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CCS MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
OLD BIRDHOLME HOUSE
DERBY ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 2EX
Phone: 01246 200 200
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04418144
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£401.26 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Betts
25 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
25 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alan Honarmand
25 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
25 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Tomlinson
25 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

CASTLEGATE 227 LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2003

Previous Addresses

44 CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7BJ
Changed 9 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 15 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 21 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years