CDC ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Address

CDC ENTERPRISE LIMITED
DOSHI ACCOUNTANTS LTD 6TH FLOOR, AMP HOUSE
DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2LX
(2,022 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00952395
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1969 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £49,110 £66,933 £26,117
Debtors: £69,037 £50,271 £47,452
Creditors due within one year: £90,611 £88,689 £83,136
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,536 £28,515 -£9,567
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,362,385 £269,069 £232,695
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nazir Ahmed
3 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Shafikur Rahman
3 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C.D.C. LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

DOSHI & CO 1ST FLOOR ,WINDSOR HOUSE
1270 LONDON ROAD
NORBURY
LONDON
SW16 4DH
Changed 30 May 2014

44 HIGH STREET
SNODLAND
KENT
ME6 5DA
Changed 4 Oct 2012

1433B LONDON ROAD
NORBURY
LONDON
SW16 4AW
Changed 6 Oct 2000

GRIGSBY FARM GRIGSBY LANE
BURNTHOUSE LANE
SMARDEN, NR ASHFORD
KENT TN27 8QQ
Changed 6 Apr 1998

1433B LONDON ROAD
NORBURY
LONDON
SW16 4AW
Changed 28 Jul 1993

8-12 BROMLEY RD
BECKENHAM
KENT
Changed 20 Nov 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years