CEARBAN LTD

Address

CEARBAN LTD
SHANE WASIK
8 MCKELVIE ROAD
OBAN
ARGYLL & BUTE
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC445099
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shane Wasik
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TUI UNDERWATER LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O SHANE WASIK
8 8 MCKELVIE ROAD
OBAN
ARGYLL & BUTE
PA34 9GB
SCOTLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2014

22 STONEYFLATTS CRESCENT
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY
WEST LOTHIAN
EH30 9XX
Changed 4 Jun 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years