CEDP CHINESE CENTRE LTD

Address

CEDP CHINESE CENTRE LTD
CEDP CHINESE CENTRE
BMECP CENTRE
10A FLEET STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 4ZE
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04412789
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £13,606 £2,491
Debtors: £826 £1,593
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,432 £4,084
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £600 £1,014
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,835 £3,346
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,835 £3,346
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsay Hannigan
5 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hong Lu
5 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jin Mcmartin
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Zhen Qian
27 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ling Ren
14 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Aizhi Song
19 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Staples
27 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Yu Sun
27 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carol Theobald
27 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wenqian Tian
19 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Maozhen Wu
19 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Yiheng Yu
27 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Guozheng Zhang
14 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHINESE EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECT LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

BMECP CENTRE 10 FLEET STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 4ZE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Apr 2012

CEDP CHINESE CENTRE
COMMUNITY BASE
QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 3XG
Changed 10 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 3 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 4 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years