CEE 6 TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Dec 2009

Address

CEE 6 TRADING LIMITED
BROOKSIDE HOUSE
TUNSTALL ROAD
NR BRINDLEY FORD,BIDDULPH
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST8 7PZ
Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Wholesale hardware, plumbing etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01998695
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1986
Dissolution Date:
15 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2008
Filed on:
24 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2007
Filed on:
9 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michaela Casey
19 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Casey
22 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FASTAR LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 FAR GREEN INDUSTRIAL EST
CHELL STREET
HANLEY
STOKE-ON-TRENT
Changed 15 Sep 1992

EPWORTH HOUSE
25/35 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AA
Changed 4 Jun 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2008 24 Nov 2008 9
28 Feb 2007 20 Nov 2007 9
28 Feb 2006 10 Nov 2006 9
28 Feb 2005 14 Jun 2005 4
29 Feb 2004 23 Nov 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years