CEE VEE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

CEE VEE ENGINEERING LIMITED
29 GILDREDGE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4RU
(426 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01148710
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,002.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £4,574 £25,781
Debtors: £21,230 £8,211 £14,776
Creditors due within one year: £98,205 £54,955 £87,601
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,025 -£2,170 -£917
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,252 £5,076 £5,387
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,470 £5,603 £10,669
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,470 £5,603 £10,669
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cole
5 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Russell Cole
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

L A L TOOLS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

23 SAINT LEONARDS ROAD
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1HH
Changed 22 Mar 2011

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
Changed 30 May 2003

7-9 WELLINGTON SQUARE
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1PD
Changed 9 Jun 1999

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON EC1M 7AQ
Changed 20 Feb 1997

SHEPHERDS CLOSE
COODEN SEA ROAD
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX, TN39 4SL
Changed 4 Nov 1996

SHEPHERDS CLOSE
COODEN SEA ROAD
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX TN39 4SL
Changed 21 Apr 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 12 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 18 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 23 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years