CEI ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Oct 2013

Address

18 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8LH

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03401900
Incorporation Date: 11 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date: 8 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £4.00
on 6 Aug 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
19 Jan 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
11 Jul 2010
Filed on:
6 Aug 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Mar 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents49 available

Directors and Secretaries

John Chapman
31 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present (16 Years) Director
30 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present (14 Years) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EMISSARY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

HOULDSWORTH MILL BUSINESS & ARTS
CENTRE HOULDSWORTH MILL
REDDISH STOCKPORT
SK5 6DA
Changed 21 May 2007
43A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3JN
Changed 12 Aug 1997

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ceiassociates.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.ceiassociates.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.ceiassociates.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.ceiassociates.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.ceiassociat.es Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 19 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 27 Jun 2008 15
31 Mar 2006 12 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 10 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 27 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 18 Dec 2002 9
31 Mar 2001 29 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 13 Feb 2001 11
31 Jul 1999 26 May 2000 10
31 Jul 1998 13 May 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code