CELLAR WINES DIRECT LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2013

Address

CELLAR WINES DIRECT LIMITED
2 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 2AT
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03743212
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£31,200.00 on 28 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2012
Filed on:
28 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

MC25 LIMITED
Changed 17 May 1999

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 13 THE BROADGATE TOWER PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW
Changed 13 Dec 2012

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE 22-25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DX
Changed 11 Nov 2010

PUNCHBOWL PARK CHERRY TREE LANE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7EU
Changed 27 Jul 2010

UNIT 22-27 COOPER ROAD
THORNBURY INDUSTRIAL ESATE
THORNBURY BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS35 3UW
Changed 23 Nov 2009

UNITS 22-27 COOPER ROAD
THORNBURY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THORNBURY BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE BS35 3UW
Changed 23 Jul 2007

UNITS 1-6 MOY ROAD IND ESTATE
TAFFS WELL
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF15 7QR
Changed 13 Jun 2006

BRADLEY COURT
PARK PLACE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 3DP
Changed 18 Jun 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 23 Feb 2009 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years