CELTIC RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

CELTIC RECRUITMENT LIMITED
47 DENISON WAY
ST FAGANS
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF5 4SG
Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04696962
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
9 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2010
Filed on:
24 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

PHOENIX RECRUITMENT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

65 PENARTH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 5DL
Changed 21 Sep 2005

116 COEDRIGLAN DRIVE
CULVERHOUSE CROSS
CARDIFF CF5 4UQ
Changed 6 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 9 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 14 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 3 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 6 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 21 Jan 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years