CELTIC SAILING & EXPLORATION LIMITED

Address

CELTIC SAILING & EXPLORATION LIMITED
12A WHITE FRIARS
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 1NZ
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01631 402 007
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03431604
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£102.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1,000 £10,685 £1,890
Debtors: £72,500 £66,938 £17,432
Creditors due within one year: £268,984 £43,152 £194,878
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£195,484 £34,471 -£175,556
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £249,834
Total Assets less Liabilities: £475,964 £493,137 £181,214
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £475,964 £493,137 £181,214
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Major Company Services Ltd
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Romeling
20 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anna Romeling
8 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2003

Previous Company Names

LORD JIM CHARTERING LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2011
INSIDE OUT (PERFORMANCE COACHING) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2007
INSIDE OUT PERFORMANCE COACHING LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2004
INSIDE OUT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

ST ANDREW PARK
QUEENS LANE
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE CH7 1XB
Changed 26 Mar 2003

WINCHESTER HOUSE
WERN ROAD RHOSESMOR
MOLD
CLWYD CH7 6PY
Changed 12 Dec 2001

119 OLD CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH1 1EP
Changed 3 Dec 1998

12-14 ST MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE TF10 7AB
Changed 12 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 17 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 25 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 6 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years