CEMPLEX LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

CEMPLEX LTD
GATEWAY HOUSE HIGHPOINT BUSINESS VILLAGE
HENWOOD
ASHFOOD
KENT
TN24 8DH
(1,360 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01280 848 195
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06829879
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 May 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
1 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2011
Filed on:
4 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorraine Hurley
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GRAHAM PETER MCCANN AND ORIGEN TRUSTEE SERVICES LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2011
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

SWIFTLINE GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O CEMPLEX LTD
10 LEIGHTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
LU7 4AJ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Sep 2011

LINK HOUSE 553 HIGH ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 2DW
Changed 8 Mar 2011

GABLE HOUSE 239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 3LF
Changed 1 Mar 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 1 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years