CENTRAL CONTRACTORS [UK] LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2011

Address

CENTRAL CONTRACTORS [UK] LIMITED
NETHEREND HOUSE
PARK LANE
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 2RA
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05700311
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2006
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
18 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2010
Filed on:
2 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Meakin
28 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew Walker
7 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

M. W. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD.
Changed 19 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

26 HADEN ROAD
OLD HILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B64 6ER
Changed 18 May 2009

21 CHURCH ROAD
COSELEY
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV14 8YB
Changed 25 Sep 2008

1 UPPER SAINT MARYS ROAD
BEARWOOD
SMETHWICK WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
B67 5JR
Changed 5 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 18 Feb 2010 11
29 Feb 2008 2 Jun 2008 4
28 Feb 2007 2 Oct 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years