CENTRAL PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 25 January 2020
Legal registered address
37 GANDY ROAD WEDNESFIELD WOLVERHAMPTON WV12 5UG

Company number
09004746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2020

Next statement due by 6 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDUCATION SERVICES & SUPPLIES LIMITED15 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

03/05/183 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

15/05/1715 May 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED EDUCATION SERVICES & SUPPLIES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/05/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company