CENTRAL U11 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

CENTRAL U11 LIMITED
UNIT 7 NAPIER COURT GANDER LANE
BARLBOROUGH LINKS
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 4PZ
(1,994 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09007727
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2014
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Forbes
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Mills
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDRU IULIAN 1273 LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

UNITS 9-14 HOME FARM LUTON HOO ESTATE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3TD
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Dec 2014

53 THE CALLS
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 7EY
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 23 Dec 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years