CENTRAL W6 LIMITED



Last updated 9 October 2019
Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
09126931
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROBBEY KWASI ADVSEI 0774 LIMITED19 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/1822 December 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/12/1719 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/10/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/12/1621 December 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/12/2016 FROM UNIT 7 NAPIER COURT GANDER LANE BALBOURGH LINKS CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S43 4PZ

View Document

17/12/1617 December 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/12/1612 December 2016STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company