CENTRAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

CENTRAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
ASHFORD HOUSE, GRENADIER ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3LH
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01226213
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Barr
before 23 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Richard Barr
before 23 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Michael Hobbs
2 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
before 23 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Guy West
23 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 26 FEBRUARY 2010 - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

TF PURIFINER (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

CURZON HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
DEVON EX1 1AB
Changed 14 Sep 2004

CURZON HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
SOUTH DEVON EX4 3LY
Changed 12 Jun 2000

SWIFT HOUSE
12A UPPER BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1H 7PE
Changed 6 Dec 1994

29 GLOUCESTER PL.
PORTMAN SQ.
LONDON W1H 3PB
Changed 17 Sep 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 11 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years