CERCO IT (STAFFING SOLUTIONS) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

CERCO IT (STAFFING SOLUTIONS) LIMITED
BROOK POINT
1412-1420 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9BH
(1,339 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06602150
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
3 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2012
Filed on:
11 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Jul 2014

CERCO IT (STAFFING SOLUTIONS) LIMITED (Company Number 06602150 ) Registered office: Brook Point, 1412-1420 High Road, London N20 9BH Principal trading address: Cerco House, Southmere Court, Coppicemere Drive, Crewe CW1 6GU Notice is hereby given pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Brook Point, 1412-1420 High Road, London N20 9BH, on 5 September 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of KCBS LLP t/a Kelmanson Insolvency Solutions, Brook Point, 1412-1420 High Road, London N20 9BH no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meetings. John Kelmanson, IP number: 04866 and Karyn Jones, IP number: 008562, KCBS LLP t/a Kelmanson Insolvency Solutions, Brook Point, 1412-1420 High Road, London N20 9BH . Appointed Liquidators of Cerco IT (Staffing Solutions) Limited on 19 November 2012 . Contact telephone number: 020 8441 2000, email address: kis@kelmanson.com 27 June 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Emden
27 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEVEN MAURICE EMDEN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2011
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

SHALIMAR LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2009
UNIQUE IT RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

ACRE HOUSE 11/15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 7 Nov 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
31 Dec 2009 24 Aug 2010 8
31 May 2009 18 Nov 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years